FY 2015/16Diff(%)FY 2016/17Diff(%)FY 2017/18Diff(%)FY 2018/19Diff(%)FY 2019/20Diff(%)FY 2020/21Total
PUBLIC LIBRARY SURVEY 
    Visits per Registered Borrower  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8.37-32.48%5.65-17.45%4.671.76%4.75-27.91%3.42-72.79%0.93
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.000%2.764.57%2.8911.16%3.21-18.04%2.63-19.09%2.13
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.62163.03%4.26-33.66%2.8228.85%3.6438.19%5.037.45%5.40
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5.3952.7%8.23-36.28%5.25-1.82%5.15-8.75%4.70-58.07%1.97
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.46-15.22%2.08-4.91%1.98-15.54%1.67-12.41%1.46-33.74%0.97
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar11.23-13.11%9.76-46.97%5.17-17.69%4.26-21.65%3.34-34.11%2.20
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.7654.37%2.71-9.36%2.46-38.22%1.5245.53%2.21-24.14%1.68
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.10-63.01%4.11-27.77%2.979.11%3.24-42.5%1.86-32.65%1.25
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4.650.5%4.6717.88%5.519.41%6.03-20.35%4.80-6.45%4.49
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar12.8320.77%15.50-4.78%14.76-54.87%6.66-16.93%5.53-64.41%1.97
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.032.78%2.093.67%2.17-12.81%1.89-40.48%1.1283.64%2.06
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.03-13.67%5.20-22.13%4.05-10.19%3.64-39.06%2.22-30.61%1.54
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.4333.81%9.95-3.27%9.623.87%9.998.96%10.89-68.58%3.42
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%1.87
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.0446.44%10.31-80.58%2.0030.4%2.61303.9%10.54-89.98%1.06
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4.85-2.03%4.75-16.33%3.97-5.14%3.77-28%2.71-32.55%1.83
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16.72-30.83%11.5719.77%13.86-38.67%8.50-26.77%6.22-95.7%0.27
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar3.65-4.61%3.48-13.84%3.001.87%3.05-24.83%2.30-63.84%0.83
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar5.052.68%5.18-11.52%4.59-2.61%4.47-28.09%3.21-95.44%0.15
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar4.4443.2%6.36-48.74%3.26-12.96%2.84-9.69%2.56-32.71%1.72
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.30-36.86%2.09-10.42%1.87-11.97%1.64-24.44%1.24-77.42%0.28
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar7.7711.32%8.65-25.39%6.46-14.59%5.52-12.76%4.81-54.33%2.20
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar6.11-14.9%5.20-0.4%5.1827.28%6.59-6.41%6.17-86.88%0.81
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar5.06-4.89%4.81-11.99%4.24-19.6%3.41-5.41%3.22-42.36%1.86
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.83-5.8%2.674.11%2.789.36%3.043.6%3.15-43.46%1.78
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar7.91-8.29%7.2657.5%11.4342.81%16.32-67.91%5.24-51.88%2.52
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5.11-36.81%3.232.92%3.32109.96%6.98-36.28%4.45-90.47%0.42
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar6.86-7.07%6.37-21.36%5.0116.87%5.86-26.74%4.29-41.69%2.50
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar7.89-3.42%7.62-6.79%7.10-33.64%4.71-37.11%2.96-35.55%1.91
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.12-64.66%1.10-20.43%0.88-10.97%0.78-56.73%0.3418.9%0.40
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar6.0542.54%8.62-21.78%6.74-15.9%5.67-2.3%5.54-48.82%2.84
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.6611.43%6.317.14%6.76-6.45%6.3338.71%8.784.31%9.15
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar6.2334.28%8.37-17.56%6.90-22.44%5.358.69%5.82-94.57%0.32
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.52-13.33%4.789.05%5.22-5.33%4.94-24.87%3.71-61.64%1.42
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.013.18%6.20-16.42%5.18-11.65%4.5827.01%5.81-88.14%0.69
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%3.840%0%
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%0.97
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar4.660.68%4.69-0.44%4.67-1.59%4.60137.43%10.91-69.51%3.33
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.43-7.4%9.66-0.03%9.66-11.27%8.57-46.59%4.58-71.96%1.28
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3.42-8.51%3.13-0.63%3.11-7.03%2.89119.36%6.350%
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.14-0.75%4.11-12.03%3.62-6.52%3.38-16.48%2.82-64.38%1.01
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar6.81127.71%15.5117.59%18.24-35.61%11.74-17.01%9.743.28%10.06
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.26-6.31%6.80-22.7%5.265.55%5.5578.95%9.93-75.74%2.41
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.08-4.41%7.72-24.73%5.81-11.07%5.17-26.16%3.82-31.08%2.63
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.07-11.6%8.90-23.23%6.83-8.92%6.22-4.63%5.94-27.38%4.31
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.80-7.16%3.53-20.49%2.810.64%2.82-57.73%1.19-64.06%0.43
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar7.2288%13.57-27.68%9.81-5.64%9.26-43.07%5.27-86.76%0.70
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar6.21-34.12%4.09-19.98%3.27-13.07%2.84-12.9%2.48-45.01%1.36
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar6.96-9.69%6.29-11.79%5.55-25.84%4.1133.24%5.48-35.79%3.52
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.00181.19%5.62-44.53%3.12-12.51%2.7312.8%3.07-78.69%0.66
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.71-25.74%2.76-6.57%2.57-11.83%2.277.16%2.43-71.48%0.69
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.4126.87%13.21-14.82%11.25-15.37%9.52-15.13%8.08-36.16%5.16
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.9637.72%5.46-14.86%4.65-8.47%4.2527.32%5.42-33.74%3.59
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.44-28.64%4.59-23.61%3.51-10.07%3.16-16.27%2.64-60.54%1.04
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar7.1385.23%13.2020.48%15.9160.65%25.56-40.85%15.12-56.69%6.55
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar8.302.33%8.50-13.71%7.33-32.04%4.98-3%4.83-27.93%3.48
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.71-14.29%7.46-19.16%6.03-6.93%5.61-40.01%3.37-46.77%1.79
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5.234.68%5.47-13.52%4.73-22.71%3.66-1.11%3.62-46.2%1.95
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.92-13.02%6.89-3.09%6.67-12.25%5.86-22.32%4.55-6.67%4.24
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar17.89-22.37%13.89-11.84%12.24-47.7%6.40-38.95%3.91-91.98%0.31
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.9316.2%9.2233.2%12.28-48.35%6.34-42.92%3.6239.72%5.06
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5.71-4.51%5.452.16%5.57-24.54%4.20-6.86%3.91-74.25%1.01
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.35-2.54%3.27-14.62%2.791.02%2.82-29.28%1.9989.57%3.78
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar9.7410.28%10.74-10.43%9.6219.89%11.54-40.15%6.91-58.09%2.89
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar12.3224.26%15.31-20.62%12.15-23.36%9.31-20.37%7.41-19.02%6.00
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar4.66-10.85%4.15-7.22%3.85-44.69%2.13-5.58%2.01-77.23%0.46
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.60-22.14%3.58-6.85%3.33-10.35%2.99-28.97%2.12-87.67%0.26
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.69-17.56%3.04-6.72%2.847.63%3.06-505177.94%-15,432.000%
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.61-39.32%5.2343.46%7.50-47.9%3.91-24.12%2.96-49.63%1.49
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.2312.25%10.36-31.89%7.05-6.93%6.57-1.72%6.45-43.3%3.66
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.734.76%3.91-10.27%3.5115.44%4.05-16.25%3.39-53.84%1.57
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5.75-0.45%5.73-5.23%5.43-62.44%2.04-8.17%1.87-34.81%1.22
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar16.79-41.17%9.88-31.59%6.764.36%7.05-68.98%2.19-89.36%0.23
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3.45-6.38%3.23-7.79%2.98-8.9%2.71116.08%5.86-88.35%0.68
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar12.03-37.07%7.57-6.48%7.08-44.41%3.94-28.63%2.81-23.76%2.14
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar7.57-4.4%7.23-6.06%6.80-5.5%6.42-19.8%5.15-73.03%1.39
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.72-15.96%11.532.08%11.77-4.46%11.24-28.28%8.06-31.42%5.53
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.22-3.17%5.06-12.5%4.42-17.64%3.64-27.8%2.6357.37%4.14
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar11.811.11%11.94-4.54%11.40-16.61%9.51-25.69%7.06-31.23%4.86
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.72-3.36%6.49-37.1%4.08-16.59%3.41-50.2%1.70-26.33%1.25
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8.27-2.63%8.066.38%8.570.44%8.61-25.13%6.44-69.05%1.99
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5.87-7.19%5.45-17.16%4.51-18.03%3.70-39.47%2.24-17.72%1.84
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.74-1.93%5.63-15.73%4.74-38.06%2.940.8%2.96-29.88%2.08
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.5840.45%5.0313.86%5.73-18.64%4.66-32.59%3.14-16.85%2.61
    Population Per Librarian FTE  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar15,752.200%15,752.202.26%16,107.60-8.53%14,732.911.81%14,999.730%14,999.73
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar38,885.500%38,885.50-1.64%38,248.500.07%38,276.50-1.04%37,879.50-33.33%25,253.00
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar37,952.000%37,952.001.32%38,452.00-0.16%38,390.000%38,390.00-0.07%38,364.00
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar14,179.87-15.84%11,934.4410.9%13,235.08-14.02%11,379.60-6.84%10,601.78-0.12%10,589.06
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar25,555.000%25,555.000.78%25,754.000%25,755.00-33.33%17,170.00-2.41%16,756.67
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar22,522.330%22,522.33-0.45%22,421.67-0.66%22,274.000%22,274.0048.81%33,147.00
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar35,011.000%35,011.00-1.77%34,393.00-0.28%34,298.000.52%34,475.000%34,475.00
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10,007.530%10,007.530.09%10,016.0730.01%13,021.881.11%13,166.670%13,166.67
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar123,535.000%123,535.006.63%131,726.003.34%136,126.000%136,126.005.17%143,169.00
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar21,236.330%21,236.332.63%21,794.3385.86%40,506.6462%65,620.750.07%65,664.75
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar22,278.50-0.07%22,262.001.27%22,544.751.44%22,869.75-33.33%15,246.50-14.19%13,083.29
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21,746.00-10%19,571.40-4.56%18,679.361.86%19,027.551.9%19,390.000%19,390.00
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16,515.40-0.03%16,511.2026.1%20,820.500.35%20,894.000%20,894.000.25%20,947.25
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%14,197.20
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar23,606.000%23,606.000.39%23,699.00-1.65%23,309.000.57%23,443.000%23,443.00
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar10,497.910.08%10,505.82-14.78%8,952.85-6.54%8,367.360%8,367.361%8,450.79
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5,956.90-0%5,956.8025.7%7,487.885.47%7,897.250.73%7,954.8814.29%9,091.29
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar8,488.570.63%8,542.002.04%8,716.034.05%9,068.8963.86%14,860.165.73%15,712.07
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar23,938.33-25%17,953.754.21%18,708.75-0.46%18,622.750%18,622.75-18.7%15,141.00
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar29,068.001.22%29,424.000.74%29,641.330.05%29,657.33-25%22,243.001.38%22,550.00
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar57,206.000%57,206.00-0.46%56,941.00-0.77%56,505.00-47.61%29,603.680%29,603.68
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar23,394.86-17.56%19,286.2614.19%22,022.7144.76%31,881.12-20.09%25,477.69-0.27%25,408.55
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar6,997.020%6,997.020.23%7,012.85-0.16%7,001.684.44%7,312.871.01%7,386.49
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar22,025.73-3.54%21,245.20-10.22%19,073.930.29%19,129.5013.38%21,689.87-6.25%20,334.25
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14,802.48-14.29%12,687.84-20.2%10,124.88-24.09%7,685.590%7,685.590.08%7,691.64
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar59,868.000%59,868.00-0.59%59,513.000.19%59,629.000.7%60,048.000%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5,854.22-1.05%5,792.97-13.55%5,008.0015.34%5,776.413.13%5,957.21-12.42%5,217.29
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar19,610.3721.32%23,791.682.48%24,382.300.35%24,468.660%24,468.660.9%24,688.27
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar27,183.500%27,183.50-2.78%26,428.000.27%26,500.500%26,500.50-1.15%26,197.00
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2,351.000%2,351.00-1.21%2,322.50-0.73%2,305.500%2,305.50-33%1,544.67
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar13,045.86-12.5%11,415.13-8.96%10,392.0030.94%13,607.29-0.24%13,574.290%13,574.29
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7,716.69-0%7,716.441.65%7,843.393.48%8,116.110%8,116.111.38%8,227.74
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar21,402.000%21,402.003.59%22,171.331.82%22,574.333.59%23,385.670%23,385.67
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,665.27-0.5%9,616.732.78%9,883.681.42%10,023.59-4.35%9,587.7848.59%14,246.44
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,639.000%9,639.00-2.11%9,436.00-0.86%9,355.000%9,355.00-0.4%9,318.00
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%7,279.000%7,279.001.44%7,384.00
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%17,484.00
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar11,709.400%11,709.402.44%11,995.00-8.83%10,935.890%10,935.89-0.26%10,907.32
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15,087.96-2.07%14,774.97-27.34%10,736.13-1.49%10,576.080%10,576.080.63%10,642.58
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar37,237.000%37,237.00-50.5%18,431.50100.56%36,966.00-60.51%14,597.00151%36,638.00
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar25,425.400%25,425.40-14.23%21,807.832.31%22,311.500.77%22,484.330%22,484.33
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar5,303.003.71%5,500.00-5.05%5,222.00-0.02%5,221.000%5,221.000.34%5,239.00
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8,661.570%8,661.5719.83%10,379.501.1%10,493.1720%12,591.80-16.49%10,515.33
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,251.106.61%11,994.783.25%12,385.180.98%12,506.610%12,506.610.1%12,518.66
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5,380.130.06%5,383.200.68%5,420.000.69%5,457.600%5,457.601.5%5,539.60
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6,651.45-1.49%6,552.18-4.15%6,280.111.39%6,367.270%6,367.270.39%6,391.94
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar9,367.000%9,367.007.36%10,056.00-29.87%7,052.670%7,052.6768.55%11,887.50
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar18,925.710%18,925.7120.25%22,759.001.11%23,012.50-14.29%19,725.000.29%19,782.43
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar3,555.670%3,555.67202.11%10,742.000.85%10,833.000%10,833.001.22%10,965.00
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar29,454.00-33.33%19,636.000.73%19,779.001.28%20,032.330%20,032.331.74%20,380.33
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20,349.250%20,349.252.28%20,812.751.63%21,152.000%21,152.00-41.3%12,415.57
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21,663.000%21,663.002.66%22,240.001.27%22,523.000%22,523.00-63.6%8,198.17
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar45,370.00-50%22,685.00-32.82%15,238.67-23.95%11,589.500.15%11,606.750%11,606.75
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5,392.860%5,392.86-7.26%5,001.133.11%5,156.883.25%5,324.256.67%5,679.20
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar12,583.8631.25%16,516.324.15%17,201.7453.71%26,440.960.02%26,447.340%26,447.34
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar17,983.80-16.67%14,986.508.41%16,246.36-19.18%13,130.810.3%13,169.84-13.53%11,387.84
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14,682.070%14,682.073.19%15,150.73-14.34%12,977.50-5.26%12,294.47-0.23%12,266.42
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar56,284.330%56,284.3349.68%84,245.500.7%84,832.000%84,832.000.06%84,885.00
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar38,927.20-16.67%32,439.330.51%32,603.5052.42%49,695.75-20%39,756.60-25.53%29,607.43
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar8,057.50-14.52%6,887.653.64%7,138.50-8.95%6,499.850%6,499.852.08%6,635.15
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar28,970.500%28,970.50-29.81%20,333.002.23%20,786.3350%31,179.50-49.44%15,765.00
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar15,032.330%15,032.33-0.52%14,954.000.66%15,052.330%15,052.33-24.61%11,348.00
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,893.50-1.12%9,783.001.88%9,967.000.37%10,003.500%10,003.500.75%10,078.75
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar10,272.830%10,272.837.87%11,081.250.17%11,100.00-1.43%10,941.750%10,941.75
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar6,942.676.76%7,412.101.57%7,528.111.48%7,639.860%7,639.861.47%7,752.31
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar27,630.830%27,630.835.31%29,098.832.3%29,768.3350%44,652.5036.04%60,747.00
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10,995.62-7.15%10,209.50-5.54%9,644.278.51%10,465.387.84%11,286.206.75%12,048.17
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15,186.000%15,186.00-50.77%7,476.00-1.43%7,369.00100%14,738.00-0.96%14,597.00
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar33,343.75-20%26,675.00-1.02%26,404.0024.32%32,825.750%32,825.750.01%32,828.75
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,510.500%11,510.50-0.32%11,473.75-0.56%11,409.130%11,409.130.65%11,483.50
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,272.8913%12,738.36-9.42%11,537.97-10.93%10,277.404.14%10,702.41-6.72%9,982.73
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar22,539.000%22,539.000.26%22,598.671.44%22,924.000.11%22,948.330%22,948.33
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar63,993.000%63,993.00-1.33%63,143.001.39%64,019.000%64,019.00-0.04%63,991.00
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar40,933.671.13%41,395.33-5.24%39,224.171.31%39,737.830%39,737.83-20.19%31,713.60
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar35,821.000%35,821.00-50.19%17,843.000.33%17,901.000%17,901.00-0.1%17,883.50
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar34,166.003.74%35,444.00-19.23%28,629.8322.09%34,955.400%34,955.4026.35%44,166.75
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,365.250%3,365.25-30.77%2,329.671.76%2,370.670%2,370.67-12.98%2,062.86
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16,329.070%16,329.071.97%16,651.471.64%16,924.000%16,924.001.05%17,101.87
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5,993.780%5,993.782.13%6,121.491.65%6,222.74-15.08%5,284.16-4.6%5,040.86
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar24,443.560%24,443.56-6.65%22,817.10-7.24%21,164.91-8.33%19,401.1710.4%21,418.64
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8,061.053.06%8,307.873.9%8,631.86-8.85%7,868.08-8.08%7,232.289.94%7,950.89
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar20,473.000%20,473.00-1.66%20,133.000.2%20,174.000%20,174.00-1.5%19,871.00
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10,286.75-15.03%8,740.140.11%8,749.650.69%8,809.750%8,809.7526.36%11,131.77
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,076.560%9,076.5629.12%11,719.29-0.08%11,709.710%11,709.71-3.88%11,254.86
    Population Per MLS FTE  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar15,752.200%15,752.202.26%16,107.60-8.53%14,732.911.81%14,999.730%14,999.73
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar77,771.000%77,771.00-1.64%76,497.000.07%76,553.00-1.04%75,759.00-50%37,879.50
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar37,952.000%37,952.001.32%38,452.00-0.16%38,390.000%38,390.00-0.07%38,364.00
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar19,755.1890.75%37,683.00-52.67%17,835.92-18.19%14,591.16-15.84%12,280.60-0.12%12,265.87
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar25,555.000%25,555.000.78%25,754.000%25,755.000%25,755.00-2.41%25,135.00
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar33,783.500%33,783.50-0.45%33,632.50-0.66%33,411.000%33,411.0098.42%66,294.00
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar35,011.000%35,011.00-1.77%34,393.00-0.28%34,298.000.52%34,475.000%34,475.00
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10,007.530%10,007.530.09%10,016.0730.01%13,021.881.11%13,166.670%13,166.67
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar123,535.000%123,535.006.63%131,726.003.34%136,126.000%136,126.005.17%143,169.00
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar23,166.910%23,166.912.63%23,775.6470.37%40,506.6462%65,620.750.07%65,664.75
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar44,557.00-0.07%44,524.001.27%45,089.501.44%45,739.50-50%22,869.750.11%22,895.75
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21,746.00-10%19,571.40-4.56%18,679.361.86%19,027.551.9%19,390.000%19,390.00
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20,644.25-0.03%20,639.0034.51%27,760.670.35%27,858.67200%83,576.000.25%83,789.00
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%17,746.50
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar23,606.000%23,606.000.39%23,699.00-1.65%23,309.000.57%23,443.000%23,443.00
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar12,830.780.08%12,840.44-17.6%10,580.64-14.83%9,011.00-7.14%8,367.361%8,450.79
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5,956.90-0%5,956.8025.7%7,487.885.47%7,897.250.73%7,954.8814.29%9,091.29
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar8,558.720.62%8,611.672.04%8,787.123.21%9,068.8963.86%14,860.165.73%15,712.07
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar23,938.33-25%17,953.754.21%18,708.75-0.46%18,622.750%18,622.75-18.7%15,141.00
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar29,068.001.22%29,424.000.74%29,641.330.05%29,657.330%29,657.331.38%30,066.67
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar57,206.000%57,206.00-0.46%56,941.00-0.77%56,505.00-47.61%29,603.680%29,603.68
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar62,647.99-36.32%39,891.2422.2%48,748.1833.52%65,090.63-0.8%64,572.76-17.85%53,048.44
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar6,997.020%6,997.020.23%7,012.852.01%7,153.892.22%7,312.871.01%7,386.49
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar22,025.73-3.54%21,245.20-10.22%19,073.930.29%19,129.5013.38%21,689.87-6.25%20,334.25
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar22,203.720%22,203.72-31.52%15,205.341.09%15,371.170%15,371.170.08%15,383.27
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar59,868.000%0%59,513.000.19%59,629.000.7%60,048.000%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5,854.220.94%5,909.36-13.92%5,087.0415.59%5,879.963.19%6,067.39-12.64%5,300.19
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar19,610.3721.32%23,791.6828.17%30,494.130.35%30,602.130%30,602.130.9%30,876.80
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar27,183.500%27,183.50-2.78%26,428.000.27%26,500.500%26,500.50-1.15%26,197.00
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,702.000%4,702.00-1.21%4,645.00-50.37%2,305.500%2,305.50-33%1,544.67
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar13,045.86-12.5%11,415.132.42%11,691.0016.39%13,607.29-0.24%13,574.290%13,574.29
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7,882.65-0%7,882.391.65%8,012.063.52%8,294.480%8,294.48-0.8%8,227.74
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar21,402.000%21,402.003.59%22,171.331.82%22,574.333.59%23,385.670%23,385.67
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15,750.81-0.5%15,671.70-7.5%14,496.07-4.92%13,782.44-11.11%12,251.0616.29%14,246.44
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,639.000%9,639.00-2.11%9,436.00-0.86%9,355.000%9,355.00-0.4%9,318.00
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%7,279.000%7,279.001.44%7,384.00
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%17,484.00
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar11,709.400%11,709.402.44%11,995.00-8.83%10,935.890%10,935.89-0.26%10,907.32
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15,087.9631.82%19,889.38-27.41%14,438.24-2.33%14,101.43-11.76%12,442.440.63%12,520.68
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar37,237.000%37,237.00-50.5%18,431.50100.56%36,966.00-60.51%14,597.00151%36,638.00
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar42,375.6750%63,563.50-48.54%32,711.752.31%33,467.25-19.38%26,981.2025%33,726.50
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar5,303.003.71%5,500.00-5.05%5,222.00-0.02%5,221.000%5,221.000.34%5,239.00
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12,126.200%12,126.202.71%12,455.401.1%12,591.8025%15,739.75-19.83%12,618.40
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,251.106.61%11,994.783.25%12,385.180.98%12,506.610%12,506.610.1%12,518.66
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6,151.070.06%6,154.570.68%6,196.650.69%6,239.630%6,239.631.5%6,333.38
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6,651.45-1.49%6,552.18-4.15%6,280.111.39%6,367.270%6,367.270.39%6,391.94
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar9,367.000%9,367.007.36%10,056.00-29.87%7,052.670%7,052.6768.55%11,887.50
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar22,080.000%22,080.0023.69%27,310.801.11%27,615.00-16.67%23,012.500.29%23,079.50
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5,333.500%5,333.50101.41%10,742.000.85%10,833.000%10,833.001.22%10,965.00
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar29,454.00-33.33%19,636.000.73%19,779.001.28%20,032.330%20,032.331.74%20,380.33
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar27,132.330%27,132.332.28%27,750.3352.45%42,304.000%42,304.00-48.64%21,727.25
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21,663.000%21,663.002.66%22,240.001.27%22,523.000%22,523.00-63.6%8,198.17
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar45,370.00-50%22,685.00-32.82%15,238.67-23.95%11,589.5033.53%15,475.67-25%11,606.75
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6,291.670%6,291.67-9.16%5,715.573.11%5,893.57-9.66%5,324.256.67%5,679.20
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar12,583.8631.25%16,516.324.15%17,201.7453.71%26,440.960.02%26,447.340%26,447.34
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar17,983.80-16.67%14,986.508.41%16,246.36-19.18%13,130.810.3%13,169.84-0.68%13,079.94
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14,682.070%14,682.073.19%15,150.73-14.34%12,977.50-5.26%12,294.47-0.23%12,266.42
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar56,284.330%56,284.3349.68%84,245.500.7%84,832.000%84,832.000.06%84,885.00
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar38,927.20-16.67%32,439.3320.61%39,124.2069.36%66,261.00-25%49,695.75-30.49%34,542.00
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar8,057.50-14.52%6,887.653.64%7,138.50-8.95%6,499.850%6,499.852.08%6,635.15
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar28,970.500%28,970.50-29.81%20,333.002.23%20,786.3350%31,179.50-49.44%15,765.00
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar15,032.330%15,032.33-0.52%14,954.000.66%15,052.330%15,052.33-24.61%11,348.00
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9,893.50-1.12%9,783.001.88%9,967.000.37%10,003.500%10,003.500.75%10,078.75
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar12,855.710%12,855.71-13.8%11,081.250.17%11,100.00-1.43%10,941.750%10,941.75
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar6,942.676.76%7,412.101.57%7,528.111.48%7,639.860%7,639.861.47%7,752.31
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar33,157.000%33,157.005.31%34,918.602.3%35,722.0025%44,652.5036.04%60,747.00
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,911.92-14.29%10,209.50-5.54%9,644.2714.77%11,069.151.96%11,286.206.75%12,048.17
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15,186.000%15,186.00-50.77%7,476.00-1.43%7,369.00100%14,738.00-0.96%14,597.00
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar33,343.75-20%26,675.00-1.02%26,404.0065.76%43,767.67-25%32,825.750.01%32,828.75
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11,510.500%11,510.50-0.32%11,473.75-0.56%11,409.130%11,409.130.65%11,483.50
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12,259.1414.3%14,012.20-10.37%12,559.03-4.36%12,011.984.87%12,596.640.29%12,633.01
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar67,617.000%67,617.000.26%67,796.001.44%68,772.000.11%68,845.000%68,845.00
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar63,993.000%63,993.00-1.33%63,143.001.39%64,019.000%64,019.00-0.04%63,991.00
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar40,933.6721.35%49,674.40-5.24%47,069.001.31%47,685.400%47,685.40-23.26%36,592.62
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar35,821.000%35,821.00-50.19%17,843.000.33%17,901.000%17,901.00-0.1%17,883.50
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar170,830.003.74%177,220.00-51.54%85,889.501.75%87,388.500%87,388.501.08%88,333.50
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,365.250%3,365.25-30.77%2,329.671.76%2,370.670%2,370.67-12.98%2,062.86
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16,329.070%16,329.071.97%16,651.471.64%16,924.000%16,924.001.05%17,101.87
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar7,195.100%7,195.102.13%7,348.401.65%7,469.94-17.57%6,157.12-18.13%5,040.86
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar43,998.400%43,998.40-13.57%38,028.50-12.54%33,259.140%33,259.141.2%33,657.86
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8,126.063.06%8,374.333.93%8,703.49-8.93%7,926.15-8.75%7,232.289.94%7,950.89
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar20,473.000%20,473.00-1.66%20,133.000.2%20,174.000%20,174.00-1.5%19,871.00
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13,887.110%13,887.11-0.03%13,882.78-10.21%12,465.800%12,465.80-8.27%11,435.36
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13,614.830%13,614.8320.51%16,407.00-16.73%13,661.330%13,661.33-3.88%13,130.67
    Population Per Staff FTE  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar3,482.69-0.33%3,471.182.6%3,561.26-29.99%2,493.261.81%2,538.420%2,538.42
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4,347.18-5.84%4,093.21-1.64%4,026.160.07%4,029.11-21.65%3,156.63-1.32%3,115.09
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4,928.83-17.47%4,067.74-7.69%3,755.08-29.15%2,660.4324.4%3,309.489.36%3,619.25
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3,390.28-2.88%3,292.53-3.63%3,173.047.84%3,421.66-8.92%3,116.424.41%3,253.90
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2,690.000%2,690.00-8.82%2,452.76-4.54%2,341.360%2,341.3634.19%3,141.88
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3,762.08-0.77%3,732.98-0.45%3,716.30-0.66%3,691.820%3,691.821.74%3,756.03
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,412.380%3,412.38-1.77%3,352.14-0.28%3,342.880.52%3,360.140%3,360.14
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,506.57-2.76%3,409.920.09%3,412.83-2.67%3,321.660.74%3,346.22-8.71%3,054.81
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar7,720.94-5.88%7,266.763.58%7,527.200.47%7,562.565.88%8,007.415.17%8,421.71
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar4,393.720%4,393.722.63%4,509.17-0.75%4,475.41-11.9%3,942.96-6.57%3,683.86
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,233.44-0.07%4,230.31-10.99%3,765.301.44%3,819.580%3,819.580.11%3,823.92
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,035.341.04%4,077.382.84%4,193.33-4.1%4,021.190.74%4,051.09-5.31%3,836.15
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,346.16-17.41%3,589.395.46%3,785.5516.2%4,398.740%4,398.74-9.29%3,989.95
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%2,897.39
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,362.6818.58%3,987.50-12.21%3,500.59-1.65%3,442.980.57%3,462.780%3,462.78
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3,318.300.08%3,320.800.71%3,344.45-2.16%3,272.150%3,272.151%3,304.78
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,732.661.03%1,750.46-2.5%1,706.643.4%1,764.751.3%1,787.61-3.58%1,723.70
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar2,487.161.24%2,518.102.57%2,582.714.27%2,693.070.15%2,697.18-4.05%2,587.87
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar5,319.63-22.86%4,103.714.21%4,276.29-0.46%4,256.630%4,256.631.63%4,326.00
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar4,778.301.22%4,836.820.74%4,872.550.05%4,875.180%4,875.181.38%4,942.47
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2,200.234%2,288.24-0.46%2,277.64-0.77%2,260.204.12%2,353.430%2,353.43
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2,653.75-0.54%2,639.490.16%2,643.605.68%2,793.764.52%2,920.02126.77%6,621.68
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar1,789.231.14%1,809.6112.73%2,039.881.43%2,069.033.25%2,136.184.76%2,237.88
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar2,824.78-6.53%2,640.251.39%2,676.82-4.05%2,568.456.81%2,743.24-2.27%2,680.85
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,165.970.7%4,195.282.46%4,298.49-18.17%3,517.35-8.97%3,201.850.08%3,204.37
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5,784.3515%6,652.00-10.53%5,951.300.19%5,962.9011.89%6,672.000%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2,307.60-0.27%2,301.323.05%2,371.510.52%2,383.80-4.38%2,279.31-12.57%1,992.75
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2,485.70-4%2,386.292.46%2,445.014.56%2,556.430%2,556.430.94%2,580.52
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar3,648.7915.06%4,198.220.72%4,228.480.27%4,240.080%4,240.0823.57%5,239.40
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,175.500%1,175.50-1.21%1,161.25-18.63%944.880%944.880.5%949.59
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1,498.79-0.93%1,484.89-1.58%1,461.3822.98%1,797.195.74%1,900.40-7.41%1,759.63
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,531.24-0%3,531.131.65%3,589.22-0.48%3,572.160%3,572.160.42%3,587.34
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5,107.88-7.37%4,731.47-0.09%4,727.361.82%4,813.293.59%4,986.28-3.63%4,805.27
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,797.07-0.5%3,778.001.87%3,848.511.42%3,902.99-5.04%3,706.203.37%3,830.97
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,377.000%1,377.00-7.4%1,275.14-0.86%1,264.19-8.19%1,160.67-0.4%1,156.08
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%2,646.910%2,646.91-10.87%2,359.11
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%3,885.33
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar2,491.360%2,491.362.44%2,552.1358.91%4,055.700%4,055.70-0.26%4,045.10
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,243.4928.28%5,443.41-19.03%4,407.46-0.02%4,406.70-2.78%4,283.98-0.88%4,246.41
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3,723.700%3,723.70-17.5%3,071.9250.42%4,620.75-71.28%1,327.00151%3,330.73
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8,308.95-4.38%7,945.44-39.01%4,846.192.31%4,958.11-14.97%4,215.81-3.03%4,088.06
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar1,116.4215.92%1,294.12-5.05%1,228.71-15.02%1,044.200%1,044.20-8.78%952.55
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,566.530%3,566.539.13%3,892.31-4.85%3,703.4730.77%4,843.00-23.37%3,711.29
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2,893.806.81%3,090.960.55%3,107.89-1.65%3,056.59-3.91%2,937.210.1%2,940.04
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,617.920.06%1,618.850.68%1,629.910.69%1,641.220.16%1,643.861.5%1,668.55
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,590.5715.48%1,836.8011.87%2,054.78-7.94%1,891.53-1.24%1,868.089.43%2,044.27
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2,341.75-13.98%2,014.417.36%2,162.585.2%2,275.050%2,275.0512.37%2,556.45
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4,584.08-4.87%4,360.763.08%4,494.871.11%4,544.93-1.52%4,475.690.29%4,488.72
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar1,254.946.25%1,333.383.95%1,386.060.85%1,397.810%1,397.818.05%1,510.33
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar6,545.3312.5%7,363.50-12.69%6,428.71-6.52%6,009.7025%7,512.131.74%7,642.63
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,699.860%3,699.86-2.17%3,619.61-0.53%3,600.340%3,600.34-12.22%3,160.33
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,989.26-6.36%1,862.68-7.8%1,717.3713.74%1,953.435.59%2,062.5510.05%2,269.88
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2,332.650%2,332.650.76%2,350.4442.92%3,359.28-6.3%3,147.590%3,147.59
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,438.10-2.78%1,398.15-9.44%1,266.111.83%1,289.22-3.62%1,242.531.57%1,262.04
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3,209.653.49%3,321.7211.97%3,719.298.05%4,018.51-27.73%2,904.2634.38%3,902.75
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2,916.612.49%2,989.330.64%3,008.59-2.58%2,930.99-3.79%2,820.013.09%2,907.13
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,787.630%4,787.633.19%4,940.46-0.46%4,917.79-2.46%4,796.61-0.64%4,766.09
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3,432.670%3,432.67-0.21%3,425.310.7%3,449.162.08%3,520.730.06%3,522.93
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6,178.92-8.7%5,641.625.07%5,927.911.62%6,023.733.13%6,211.974.26%6,476.63
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3,339.203.22%3,446.66-1.1%3,408.75-22.7%2,634.801.39%2,671.452.08%2,727.06
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,311.095%4,526.64-2.35%4,420.226.71%4,717.02-2.07%4,619.190.97%4,664.20
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar3,006.470%3,006.47-0.52%2,990.800.66%3,010.470%3,010.470.52%3,026.13
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5,653.43-1.12%5,590.291.88%5,695.430.37%5,716.290%5,716.29-14.41%4,892.60
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5,408.050%5,408.052.45%5,540.630.17%5,550.00-1.43%5,470.8828%7,002.72
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar1,937.49-0.09%1,935.694.48%2,022.371.48%2,052.39-1.88%2,013.881.47%2,043.53
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar6,893.35-7.5%6,376.355.31%6,715.126.39%7,144.4013.64%8,118.6415.11%9,345.69
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,312.70-1.83%3,252.17-0.44%3,237.78-2.06%3,170.980%3,170.980.1%3,174.05
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,074.09-2.18%3,007.13-6.71%2,805.25-0.69%2,786.0176.33%4,912.67-8.29%4,505.25
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7,409.72-9.32%6,719.14-1.02%6,650.88-23.45%5,091.2418.96%6,056.416.02%6,421.27
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,149.25-19.45%2,536.7527.86%3,243.46-0.56%3,225.190%3,225.19-21.53%2,530.80
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,009.49-0.51%2,994.06-21.39%2,353.526.67%2,510.4421.47%3,049.31-6.93%2,838.03
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar7,058.140%7,058.140.26%7,076.831.44%7,178.710.11%7,186.330%7,186.33
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar4,804.280.15%4,811.507.3%5,162.961.39%5,234.590%5,234.59-0.04%5,232.30
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar5,230.033.17%5,395.87-1.61%5,308.932.89%5,462.251.75%5,557.745.02%5,836.86
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5,685.870%5,685.87-4.18%5,448.24-2.65%5,304.00-3.57%5,114.57-0.1%5,109.57
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar4,858.651.86%4,948.90-3.93%4,754.475.6%5,020.880.58%5,049.9016.46%5,881.06
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1,288.130%1,288.133.84%1,337.61-0.62%1,329.350%1,329.351.52%1,349.53
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,453.380%4,453.381.97%4,541.31-0.96%4,497.870%4,497.871.05%4,545.15
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1,900.06-0.34%1,893.661.79%1,927.520.42%1,935.58-0.33%1,929.19-1.4%1,902.21
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4,071.660.93%4,109.702.63%4,217.583.12%4,349.22-0.7%4,318.57-3.42%4,170.74
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar4,216.030.52%4,238.02-2.38%4,137.16-6.11%3,884.24-2.81%3,775.0213.86%4,298.21
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2,559.130%2,559.13-1.66%2,516.63-5.69%2,373.410%2,373.41-1.5%2,337.76
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3,480.48-1.7%3,421.414.16%3,563.750.11%3,567.77-1.44%3,516.4510.41%3,882.38
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2,897.800%2,897.80-4.62%2,763.98-3.62%2,663.89-1.12%2,633.93-18.45%2,147.87
    % of Collection Expenditures spent on Print Materials  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar60.60%6.19%64.35%-28.64%45.92%3%47.30%32.89%62.86%-18.91%50.97%
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar66.58%34.81%89.76%-16.78%74.70%-12.68%65.22%12.94%73.67%7.49%79.18%
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar74.31%8.54%80.66%-5.35%76.34%-0.83%75.71%-1.47%74.60%-2.35%72.84%
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar75.18%1.02%75.95%3.4%78.53%2.84%80.77%-2.81%78.50%1.33%79.54%
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar100.00%0%100.00%0%100.00%0%100.00%0%100.00%0%100.00%
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar73.05%-1.15%72.21%7.46%77.60%-5.72%73.16%3.11%75.44%5.25%79.40%
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar63.11%18.64%74.87%-27.96%53.93%36.6%73.67%-14.62%62.90%1.26%63.70%
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar59.27%4.61%62.00%-7.6%57.29%6.77%61.17%-0.96%60.58%-0.9%60.04%
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar79.48%3.2%82.03%-6.96%76.32%10.18%84.09%13.75%95.65%-8.01%87.99%
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar85.72%-7.6%79.20%-0.5%78.80%0%78.80%-11.82%69.49%-19.58%55.88%
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar84.85%0.07%84.91%-5.06%80.61%-2.82%78.33%-1.3%77.31%-9.29%70.13%
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar57.76%9.95%63.51%-20.06%50.77%35.98%69.04%-15.5%58.33%-14.89%49.65%
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar65.17%8.24%70.54%-0.45%70.22%-1.33%69.29%11.01%76.92%0.85%77.58%
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%81.46%
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar78.92%0.01%78.92%-18.49%64.33%10.21%70.89%6.18%75.28%0.11%75.36%
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar73.06%-7.27%67.74%-1.73%66.57%-5.46%62.94%5.62%66.47%3.03%68.49%
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar55.18%5.59%58.27%-9.76%52.58%26.68%66.60%-10.52%59.60%11.41%66.40%
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar60.98%-12.87%53.13%-7.24%49.29%-3.04%47.79%-13.89%41.15%-11.95%36.23%
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar68.57%-0.95%67.92%3.2%70.09%2.97%72.18%-3.9%69.36%25.07%86.75%
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar85.28%0.77%85.93%-1.89%84.31%-3.49%81.37%-2.97%78.95%-0.12%78.86%
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar88.32%-1.7%86.82%1.32%87.96%-0.53%87.50%-0.91%86.70%-1.77%85.17%
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar74.09%-2.04%72.58%0.18%72.71%3.66%75.37%-6.76%70.28%-18.79%57.07%
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar72.56%-1.57%71.42%-1.29%70.50%-1.56%69.40%-2.31%67.80%-3.44%65.47%
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar68.15%-7.42%63.09%0.87%63.64%-3.99%61.10%13.6%69.42%-1.16%68.61%
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar72.45%1.22%73.33%0.69%73.83%-16.45%61.69%10.28%68.03%-17.01%56.46%
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar74.35%-4.05%71.34%-14.95%60.67%16.55%70.71%-1.36%69.75%5.05%73.27%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar61.67%-14.19%52.92%-4.65%50.46%0.3%50.61%-10.12%45.48%-16.54%37.96%
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar68.92%-2.61%67.12%-3.03%65.09%-0.45%64.79%-4.1%62.14%15.43%71.73%
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar93.44%2.21%95.50%-1.25%94.31%2.74%96.89%0.08%96.97%-32.74%65.22%
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar76.72%-19.41%61.83%20.88%74.74%-1.77%73.42%-2.93%71.26%-11.66%62.96%
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar71.06%-8.02%65.36%3.09%67.38%-16.96%55.95%29.39%72.40%-9.63%65.42%
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar55.76%-1.86%54.72%0.66%55.09%0.26%55.23%8.72%60.04%-3.41%58.00%
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar83.97%-6.36%78.63%2.39%80.51%5.57%84.99%-8.08%78.12%8.23%84.55%
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar65.95%1.58%67.00%-11.55%59.26%8.75%64.44%-9.02%58.63%-7.38%54.30%
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar72.79%-0.72%72.27%0.48%72.62%-3.75%69.89%-16.06%58.67%-0.04%58.65%
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%65.07%-1.34%64.20%-20.52%51.02%
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%90.62%
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar74.54%-5.4%70.51%8.93%76.81%-2.72%74.72%-14.81%63.65%-1.74%62.55%
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar50.37%-7.29%46.70%-7.18%43.35%-0.44%43.16%0.52%43.38%-30.92%29.97%
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar92.09%-22.53%71.35%-2.8%69.35%27.48%88.41%-2.44%86.25%-56.4%37.60%
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar75.76%1.48%76.88%-5.45%72.69%-14.43%62.20%11.32%69.24%11.88%77.46%
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar75.47%-30.21%52.67%15.27%60.71%-3.04%58.86%-12.47%51.52%-52.4%24.53%
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar56.79%-0.69%56.40%4.82%59.12%-4.37%56.53%-16.61%47.14%20.25%56.69%
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar75.31%-7.34%69.78%-2.03%68.37%0.36%68.62%-12%60.39%10.48%66.71%
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar66.35%-0.73%65.86%-0.86%65.29%-6.62%60.97%7.34%65.44%-5.81%61.64%
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar58.07%-14.41%49.70%-6.34%46.55%3.52%48.18%-0.21%48.09%-2.7%46.79%
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar97.50%1.82%99.27%-32.68%66.83%-1.6%65.76%-14.55%56.19%13.95%64.03%
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar64.46%-14.96%54.82%-4.87%52.15%-3.56%50.29%3.05%51.83%-0.52%51.56%
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar62.20%-9.75%56.14%0.3%56.31%0.48%56.58%3.07%58.32%-0.3%58.14%
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar70.49%3.89%73.23%-1.23%72.33%-8.17%66.42%12.81%74.93%-6.33%70.18%
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar73.42%-5.66%69.26%-3.43%66.89%-7.96%61.56%5.46%64.92%-12.64%56.72%
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar72.08%1.17%72.92%1.18%73.79%1.23%74.69%-18.81%60.65%13.03%68.55%
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar75.44%-13.68%65.12%-15.18%55.24%42.17%78.53%0.12%78.62%0.19%78.77%
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar58.09%4.92%60.94%-9.67%55.05%7.98%59.45%-17.26%49.19%8.73%53.48%
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar85.48%-11.55%75.61%-18.34%61.75%1.26%62.53%5.33%65.86%6.18%69.92%
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar54.05%1.89%55.07%3.23%56.85%11.15%63.19%7.59%67.99%5.76%71.90%
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar35.37%54.98%54.82%20.2%65.89%-13.28%57.14%7.72%61.55%-18.76%50.01%
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar84.19%-2.92%81.73%-3.06%79.23%8.38%85.87%-20.96%67.88%21.12%82.21%
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar59.02%-0.88%58.50%4.52%61.14%0.05%61.17%-1.32%60.36%-2.55%58.82%
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar61.92%5.45%65.29%0.02%65.30%-7.17%60.62%-6.78%56.51%-10.53%50.56%
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar82.69%3.13%85.28%-9.37%77.29%2.84%79.48%-2.89%77.18%-1.38%76.12%
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar61.22%12.01%68.57%3.85%71.21%-0.02%71.20%-3.66%68.59%-16.7%57.14%
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar84.73%4.27%88.35%0.43%88.72%-12.84%77.33%5.5%81.59%-5.66%76.97%
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar87.06%0.73%87.69%-0.43%87.31%-29.42%61.63%33.09%82.02%-10.61%73.32%
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar67.38%-0.22%67.23%2.41%68.85%-16.4%57.56%13.48%65.32%-2.42%63.74%
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar79.66%0.61%80.15%0.35%80.43%-3.94%77.26%-5.99%72.63%-26.82%53.15%
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar66.01%6.19%70.09%0.76%70.62%2.93%72.69%-5.32%68.83%-1.01%68.13%
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar67.38%-3.59%64.96%-3.64%62.60%-3.41%60.46%4.28%63.05%10.41%69.61%
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar88.79%-5.21%84.16%-2.93%81.70%3.54%84.59%-1.07%83.68%0.99%84.51%
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar85.04%-3.35%82.19%5.91%87.04%-0.47%86.64%-6.1%81.35%5.42%85.76%
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar72.50%-0.69%72.00%-0.52%71.62%6.61%76.35%-2.96%74.09%-2.34%72.36%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar61.11%9.51%66.93%3.65%69.37%-1.66%68.21%-5.19%64.68%12.82%72.97%
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar74.51%4.63%77.95%3.69%80.83%-6.27%75.76%0.89%76.43%3.31%78.97%
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar81.37%-5.63%76.79%-5.14%72.84%2.62%74.75%-11.96%65.81%23.56%81.31%
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar63.26%0.41%63.52%-21.48%49.87%18.39%59.04%-5.12%56.02%-4.85%53.31%
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar79.16%-10.61%70.76%5.39%74.57%-4.47%71.23%-7.5%65.89%-11.07%58.60%
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar58.59%-2.48%57.14%2.26%58.42%-2.93%56.71%9.89%62.32%1.97%63.55%
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar81.32%-4.51%77.66%-2.21%75.94%2.46%77.81%0.25%78.00%4.64%81.62%
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar65.27%-9.1%59.33%-6.11%55.70%-0.62%55.36%0.53%55.65%-8.02%51.18%
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar63.83%-7.6%58.98%7.62%63.48%-2.37%61.98%-15.91%52.11%10.56%57.62%
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar91.39%5.21%96.16%-11.94%84.67%0.11%84.77%-22.19%65.96%8.33%71.45%
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar88.91%3.64%92.15%-2.08%90.23%1.83%91.88%3.32%94.93%-1.1%93.89%
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar69.23%0.13%69.32%-7.26%64.29%7.56%69.15%-2.79%67.22%0.49%67.55%
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar70.50%-0.45%70.19%3.14%72.39%15.71%83.76%-8.65%76.52%19.04%91.09%
    % of Collection Expenditures spent on Electronic Materials  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar12.69%1.75%12.91%12.93%14.58%78.7%26.06%-29.38%18.40%57.74%29.03%
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.18%27.34%5.33%290.33%20.79%67.27%34.78%-59%14.26%-22.03%11.12%
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar7.64%-27.26%5.56%87.6%10.43%-18.96%8.45%50.92%12.76%-12.11%11.21%
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar10.25%-25.21%7.67%37.77%10.56%-20.74%8.37%27.75%10.70%-14.11%9.19%
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%0%0%
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar15.76%-17.21%13.04%-43.29%7.40%41.53%10.47%12.4%11.77%13.76%13.39%
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15.95%-18.82%12.95%190.27%37.60%-62.04%14.27%106.83%29.52%-16.84%24.54%
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.87%4.18%20.70%9.57%22.68%4.8%23.77%9.48%26.02%5.42%27.43%
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar9.58%26.45%12.12%17.91%14.29%-28.08%10.28%-59.42%4.17%112.27%8.85%
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar14.28%45.62%20.80%1.91%21.20%0%21.20%31.12%27.80%47.86%41.10%
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.16%0.43%12.21%34.59%16.44%14.59%18.83%4.14%19.61%49.76%29.37%
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar30.62%2.51%31.38%4%32.64%-11.66%28.83%-24.77%21.69%66.72%36.16%
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar18.52%-42.13%10.72%4.66%11.22%2.01%11.44%35.8%15.54%-2.48%15.15%
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%11.34%
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.95%1.76%11.15%149.54%27.82%4.64%29.11%-15.05%24.72%-0.34%24.64%
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar8.51%45.44%12.37%6.91%13.23%26.73%16.77%-4.78%15.97%-4.95%15.18%
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar25.36%-12.5%22.19%-31.36%15.23%-14.81%12.98%46.15%18.97%7.97%20.48%
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar28.28%37.95%39.02%11.05%43.33%6.94%46.33%15.59%53.56%12.98%60.51%
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar21.79%-5.13%20.68%-37.21%12.98%-14.52%11.10%0.74%11.18%1.71%11.37%
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar8.67%4.38%9.05%7.94%9.77%26.8%12.39%4.05%12.89%-1.35%12.72%
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.79%39.48%8.08%-14.03%6.94%0.8%7.00%12.6%7.88%-15.01%6.70%
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar10.50%37.92%14.48%-2.04%14.18%-5.44%13.41%3.32%13.85%148.51%34.43%
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar24.79%3.55%25.67%4.91%26.94%2.84%27.70%5.51%29.23%6.18%31.03%
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar27.61%6.87%29.51%3.06%30.41%11.66%33.96%-21.44%26.68%-16.71%22.22%
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.95%26.46%18.90%-4.54%18.04%75.53%31.67%-11.02%28.18%31.96%37.19%
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4.75%11.89%5.32%216.85%16.85%-49.23%8.56%7.13%9.17%5.24%9.65%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar23.90%16.1%27.75%8.16%30.02%24.75%37.45%27.51%47.75%0.21%47.85%
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar18.55%7.39%19.92%19.63%23.83%2.99%24.55%15.12%28.26%-9.22%25.65%
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5.98%-33.52%3.97%30.54%5.19%-40.04%3.11%-2.5%3.03%1047.07%34.78%
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.42%-11.91%11.82%10.55%13.07%29.19%16.89%3.42%17.46%57.94%27.58%
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar11.07%58.98%17.60%1.74%17.91%25.87%22.54%-55.75%9.98%52.39%15.20%
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar33.69%-9.71%30.42%4.29%31.72%-1.5%31.25%-12.69%27.28%9.96%30.00%
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar8.01%12.15%8.99%-11.86%7.92%1.91%8.07%69.43%13.68%-37.51%8.55%
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.15%16.5%16.49%9.83%18.11%-0.84%17.96%26.01%22.63%24.36%28.14%
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15.00%1%15.15%35.74%20.56%-15.55%17.37%76.93%30.73%-3.14%29.76%
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%27.04%15.9%31.34%12.76%35.34%
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%9.38%
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar17.19%2.82%17.67%-14.28%15.15%44.7%21.92%27.89%28.03%-27.84%20.23%
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar25.82%-33.09%17.28%140.22%41.50%3%42.75%-3.7%41.17%49.35%61.49%
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar7.91%262.45%28.65%-10%25.79%-55.05%11.59%0.11%11.60%392.92%57.20%
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.39%-0.72%19.25%-10.7%17.19%48.07%25.46%-14.83%21.68%-28.9%15.42%
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar0%22.60%-65.44%7.81%8.37%8.46%-5.6%7.99%365%37.15%
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar28.28%6.29%30.06%-25.47%22.40%17.9%26.41%-10.36%23.67%-1.47%23.33%
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.81%64.02%21.01%-0.72%20.86%1.26%21.13%43.78%30.38%-13.49%26.28%
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.27%19.08%14.61%9.75%16.04%29.21%20.72%-15.45%17.52%18.86%20.82%
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar22.57%11.61%25.19%24.63%31.39%-14.68%26.78%10.17%29.51%-3.87%28.36%
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0%0%20.85%62.33%33.84%10.36%37.35%-18.44%30.46%
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar34.38%29.1%44.38%2.22%45.36%3.81%47.09%-9.74%42.50%2.29%43.48%
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar37.80%16.04%43.86%-0.38%43.69%-0.62%43.42%-4%41.69%0.42%41.86%
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar12.01%-27%8.76%-14.03%7.54%28.03%9.65%1.37%9.78%53.19%14.98%
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar18.00%36.13%24.50%7.26%26.28%-9.17%23.87%18.7%28.34%32.17%37.45%
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.51%-0.56%9.45%1.73%9.62%1.05%9.72%118.98%21.28%-19.19%17.19%
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.98%54.7%18.53%33.72%24.78%-43.14%14.09%-1.51%13.87%-1.11%13.72%
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21.69%-0.81%21.52%40.96%30.33%-19.64%24.37%59.02%38.76%-41.55%22.66%
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar14.52%28.12%18.60%29.84%24.15%-3.67%23.26%-2%22.80%-24.28%17.26%
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar26.98%-2.18%26.39%0.2%26.45%-14.24%22.68%15.06%26.10%-36.32%16.62%
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar35.12%-43.06%20.00%-33.17%13.36%60.03%21.39%37.59%29.43%43.09%42.10%
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar10.59%51.44%16.04%-17.34%13.26%-25.01%9.94%161.48%26.00%-38.97%15.87%
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.25%12.67%21.69%-10.1%19.50%5.24%20.52%8.44%22.25%19.23%26.53%
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar17.07%23.34%21.05%-4.86%20.03%20.71%24.18%23.14%29.77%24.82%37.16%
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.92%31.51%14.36%55.91%22.39%-31.07%15.43%3.76%16.01%2.67%16.44%
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar21.45%-20.08%17.14%-16.04%14.39%57.7%22.70%17.09%26.58%29.41%34.40%
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.99%-26.9%9.49%0.02%9.49%51.06%14.34%-3.85%13.79%6.16%14.64%
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1.48%-2.71%1.44%15.11%1.66%453.16%9.19%0.74%9.26%18.17%10.94%
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar7.95%17.29%9.32%1.42%9.45%8.6%10.26%31.89%13.54%6.74%14.45%
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar6.48%-40.3%3.87%-7.38%3.58%93.06%6.92%40.55%9.73%146.97%24.02%
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.04%0.04%19.04%-5.65%17.97%-33.34%11.98%73.72%20.81%-13.26%18.05%
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.01%438.74%5.45%101.96%11.00%5.22%11.57%12.25%12.99%17.33%15.24%
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.75%188.95%5.05%62.87%8.22%2.74%8.44%15.1%9.72%2.14%9.92%
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.94%32.22%13.14%-39.74%7.92%-4.7%7.54%65.75%12.50%-35.27%8.09%
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar17.53%-7.51%16.21%2.16%16.56%-24.87%12.44%-2.85%12.09%38.43%16.74%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar28.82%-25.89%21.36%-10.48%19.12%6.74%20.41%34.67%27.49%-48.83%14.07%
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar18.38%-28.65%13.11%-15.38%11.10%42.4%15.80%-10.36%14.16%-0.4%14.11%
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar9.66%20.9%11.68%88.57%22.03%-14.27%18.89%49.08%28.16%-42.4%16.22%
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar10.18%88.65%19.21%20.28%23.10%-35.87%14.82%33.59%19.79%14.63%22.69%
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar13.38%59.42%21.33%-20.02%17.06%24.32%21.21%38.28%29.33%19.21%34.97%
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar31.76%7.79%34.24%-2.21%33.48%4.11%34.86%0.72%35.11%-0.5%34.93%
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.43%153.57%8.69%33.64%11.61%5.57%12.26%14.5%14.04%5.73%14.84%
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar20.65%37.64%28.43%15.47%32.82%1.9%33.45%4.1%34.82%9%37.95%
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar26.56%42.23%37.77%-32.82%25.38%15.97%29.43%36.38%40.14%-6.39%37.57%
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8.61%-82.72%1.49%795.84%13.32%14.32%15.23%123.47%34.04%-26.09%25.16%
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%0%0%1.11%
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20.61%-1.89%20.22%5.89%21.41%-6.36%20.05%9.11%21.88%41.22%30.89%
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.87%3.57%15.41%-4.4%14.73%-44.08%8.24%116.26%17.81%-73.22%4.77%
    % of Collection Expenditures spent on Other Materials  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar26.71%-14.88%22.73%73.74%39.50%-32.55%26.64%-29.66%18.74%6.73%20.00%
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar29.24%-83.19%4.92%-8.16%4.51%0%0%12.08%-19.67%9.70%
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar18.05%-23.62%13.78%-4.03%13.23%19.72%15.84%-20.14%12.65%26.08%15.94%
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar14.56%12.48%16.38%-33.45%10.90%-0.39%10.86%-0.5%10.81%4.32%11.27%
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%0%0%
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar11.19%31.7%14.74%1.74%15.00%9.12%16.37%-21.82%12.79%-43.59%7.22%
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20.94%-41.83%12.18%-30.49%8.47%42.39%12.06%-37.12%7.58%55.09%11.76%
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20.86%-17.09%17.30%15.8%20.03%-24.82%15.06%-11.06%13.39%-6.45%12.53%
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar10.94%-46.47%5.85%60.39%9.39%-40.01%5.63%-96.8%0.18%1656.37%3.16%
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0%0%0%0%2.72%11.15%3.02%
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.99%-3.74%2.88%2.61%2.95%-4.13%2.83%8.53%3.07%-83.84%0.50%
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.62%-56.07%5.10%225.02%16.59%-87.15%2.13%836.98%19.98%-28.96%14.19%
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar16.31%14.91%18.74%-0.98%18.56%3.81%19.27%-60.86%7.54%-3.56%7.27%
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%7.19%
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.13%-1.95%9.93%-20.88%7.86%0%0%0%
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar18.43%7.85%19.88%1.58%20.20%0.48%20.29%-13.47%17.56%-6.98%16.34%
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.46%0.43%19.54%64.73%32.19%-36.57%20.42%4.99%21.44%-38.77%13.13%
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar10.73%-26.85%7.85%-5.93%7.39%-20.38%5.88%-10%5.29%-38.41%3.26%
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar9.64%18.31%11.41%48.39%16.92%-1.17%16.73%16.34%19.46%-90.35%1.88%
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar6.04%-17.09%5.01%18.01%5.91%5.5%6.24%30.71%8.16%3.27%8.42%
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.89%-13.27%5.11%-0.28%5.09%8%5.50%-1.48%5.42%50.11%8.13%
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar15.41%-16.03%12.94%1.28%13.11%-14.39%11.22%41.43%15.87%-46.44%8.50%
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar2.64%9.9%2.91%-11.83%2.56%12.96%2.90%2.57%2.97%17.78%3.50%
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar4.24%74.63%7.40%-19.65%5.94%-16.95%4.94%-20.88%3.91%134.71%9.17%
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.61%-38.35%7.77%4.57%8.13%-18.27%6.64%-42.98%3.79%67.79%6.35%
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar20.89%11.71%23.34%-3.71%22.47%-7.76%20.73%1.71%21.08%-18.99%17.08%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar14.43%33.98%19.33%1.02%19.53%-38.81%11.95%-43.32%6.77%109.61%14.20%
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar12.53%3.41%12.95%-14.47%11.08%-3.8%10.66%-9.93%9.60%-72.72%2.62%
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.59%-10.73%0.52%-3.24%0.51%0%0%0%
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.85%167.38%26.35%-53.74%12.19%-20.44%9.70%16.26%11.27%-16.07%9.46%
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar17.87%-4.67%17.04%-13.64%14.71%46.16%21.50%-18.02%17.63%9.91%19.38%
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.55%40.85%14.86%-11.22%13.19%2.53%13.52%-6.3%12.67%-5.31%12.00%
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar8.02%54.4%12.38%-6.59%11.57%-40.07%6.93%18.26%8.20%-15.85%6.90%
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.89%-16.98%16.52%37.04%22.63%-22.24%17.60%6.51%18.75%-6.31%17.56%
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.21%3.08%12.58%-45.8%6.82%86.78%12.74%-16.76%10.60%9.3%11.59%
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%7.88%-43.48%4.46%205.99%13.63%
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar8.27%42.84%11.82%-31.9%8.05%-58.2%3.36%147.13%8.31%107.22%17.23%
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar23.81%51.32%36.02%-57.94%15.15%-6.97%14.09%9.63%15.45%-44.7%8.54%
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%4.86%0%0%2.14%142.54%5.20%
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.84%-20.26%3.86%161.85%10.12%21.99%12.34%-26.45%9.08%-21.57%7.12%
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar24.53%0.84%24.73%27.28%31.48%3.8%32.68%23.92%40.49%-5.34%38.33%
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.93%-9.28%13.55%36.43%18.48%-7.7%17.06%71.09%29.19%-31.51%19.99%
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.87%-22.51%9.20%17%10.77%-4.76%10.25%-9.89%9.24%-24.13%7.01%
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21.38%-8.67%19.53%-4.38%18.67%-1.92%18.31%-6.94%17.04%2.93%17.54%
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar19.37%29.68%25.11%-12.15%22.06%13.46%25.03%-10.48%22.41%10.88%24.85%
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.50%-70.86%0.73%1588.15%12.32%-96.77%0.40%1522.64%6.46%-14.74%5.51%
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.16%-30.82%0.80%209.19%2.49%5.22%2.62%116.79%5.67%-12.42%4.97%
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar17.50%2.85%18.00%11.85%20.13%18.87%23.93%-36.09%15.29%-3.01%14.83%
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.58%-27.37%6.23%9.61%6.83%113.22%14.57%-53.72%6.74%-13.48%5.83%
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar18.42%-4.31%17.62%-5.81%16.60%-6.08%15.59%15.94%18.07%-21.12%14.26%
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar12.58%29.96%16.35%22.27%19.99%-63.05%7.39%1.59%7.50%0.03%7.51%
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar20.22%-13.25%17.54%-16.66%14.62%10.67%16.18%-25.49%12.06%97.97%23.87%
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0%5.79%143.68%14.10%0.79%14.21%-20.16%11.35%12.92%12.81%
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar18.97%-2.29%18.54%-9.9%16.70%-15.41%14.13%-58.13%5.92%94.04%11.48%
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar29.51%-14.66%25.19%-17.63%20.75%3.52%21.48%-57.98%9.02%-12.57%7.89%
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5.22%-57.34%2.23%237.44%7.51%-44.3%4.18%46.38%6.12%-68.62%1.92%
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar21.73%-8.82%19.82%-2.29%19.36%-5.43%18.31%-5.05%17.39%-15.76%14.65%
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar21.01%-35.02%13.65%7.43%14.67%3.62%15.20%-9.75%13.72%-10.49%12.28%
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.39%-94.35%0.36%-10.09%0.32%1468.63%5.09%33.72%6.80%9.4%7.44%
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar17.33%-17.58%14.29%0.76%14.39%-57.59%6.10%-20.84%4.83%75.24%8.47%
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.29%-5.45%2.16%-17.68%1.78%367.47%8.32%-44.51%4.62%81.63%8.39%
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar11.46%-5.2%10.87%1.5%11.03%164.61%29.18%-70.12%8.72%80.46%15.74%
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar24.68%-4.98%23.45%-7.47%21.70%48.29%32.17%-34.29%21.14%3.17%21.81%
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar13.86%15.33%15.98%0.02%15.98%-1.03%15.82%11.52%17.64%29.4%22.83%
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.96%-27.35%10.87%5.01%11.41%34.33%15.33%-32.37%10.37%33.32%13.82%
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar31.61%-6.37%29.59%-10.77%26.40%5.91%27.96%-14.32%23.96%-36.79%15.14%
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.46%14.06%10.79%-6.56%10.09%-30.93%6.97%-5.27%6.60%-15.72%5.56%
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.03%-7.01%4.68%7.79%5.04%15.44%5.82%5.59%6.14%-0.05%6.14%
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.97%18.22%11.79%0.23%11.81%-5.18%11.20%23.36%13.82%-21.08%10.91%
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar10.06%16.36%11.71%-1.73%11.51%-1.18%11.37%-31.11%7.83%65.51%12.97%
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar7.12%25.56%8.93%-9.62%8.07%4.51%8.44%11.41%9.40%-26.34%6.93%
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar8.97%28.54%11.52%-55.52%5.13%24.12%6.36%-5.12%6.04%-59.06%2.47%
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar26.56%-34.97%17.27%56.45%27.02%-3.27%26.14%-7.49%24.18%-0.74%24.00%
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar7.46%6.06%7.91%5.81%8.37%-9.71%7.55%-36.78%4.78%34.7%6.43%
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.65%-10.58%8.63%-6.17%8.09%4.13%8.43%-69.52%2.57%-40.86%1.52%
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar15.25%-10.46%13.65%-8.85%12.45%-20.17%9.94%-19.89%7.96%-55.54%3.54%
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar14.08%-13.03%12.24%-6.31%11.47%-2.4%11.19%-14.87%9.53%13.98%10.86%
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.61%-66.24%3.24%243.55%11.15%-22.89%8.59%-9.83%7.75%-37.91%4.81%
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0%2.36%-15.01%2.00%0%0%0%3.39%
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar11.09%-29.21%7.85%24.46%9.77%-16.89%8.12%-37.57%5.07%-1.38%5.00%
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.15%2.98%10.46%36.73%14.30%-24.46%10.80%0.97%10.90%-85.74%1.56%
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar14.62%-1.47%14.41%-10.58%12.88%-37.9%8.00%-29.15%5.67%-26.99%4.14%
    Library square feet per capita  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0.360%0.36-2.21%0.35-0.61%0.35-1.78%0.34-0.57%0.34
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.420%0.421.67%0.42-0.07%0.421.05%0.430.46%0.43
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.280%0.28-1.3%0.2823.74%0.340%0.340.07%0.34
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.470%0.47-2.07%0.46-0.76%0.460%0.460.12%0.46
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.560.42%0.56-0.77%0.56-0.42%0.550.21%0.552.47%0.57
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.470%0.470.45%0.480.66%0.480%0.480.8%0.48
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.430%0.431.8%0.440.28%0.44-0.51%0.440.54%0.44
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.681.73%0.69-0.09%0.693.72%0.72-1.1%0.710%0.71
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.270%0.27-6.22%0.26-3.23%0.250%0.25-4.92%0.24
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0.470%0.47-2.56%0.45-0.36%0.453.18%0.479.13%0.51
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.290.07%0.29-1.25%0.29-1.42%0.290%0.2931.53%0.38
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.280%0.28-4.75%0.272.95%0.28-1.87%0.270%0.27
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.710.03%0.71-41.91%0.411.07%0.410%0.414.46%0.43
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%0.50
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.320%0.32-0.39%0.321.67%0.33-0.57%0.32101.82%0.65
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.50-0.07%0.5011.82%0.56-0.65%0.560%0.56-0.99%0.55
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.060%1.06-0.56%1.06-5.18%1.00-0.72%0.990%0.99
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar0.51-1.91%0.50-2%0.49-1.5%0.482.55%0.49-0.56%0.49
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0.490%0.49-4.03%0.470.46%0.470%0.47-1.6%0.46
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.33-1.21%0.33-0.73%0.33-0.05%0.330%0.33-1.36%0.32
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.421.32%0.430.46%0.43-0.54%0.431.78%0.440%0.44
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.430%0.43-0.27%0.43-0.14%0.430.11%0.43-40.79%0.25
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar0.60-2.04%0.58-0.23%0.580.16%0.58-1%0.58-1%0.57
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0.413.67%0.431.36%0.43-2.63%0.42-0.75%0.420.19%0.42
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.430%0.43-2.3%0.42-1.08%0.420%0.42-0.06%0.42
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.240%0.240.6%0.25-0.2%0.25-0.7%0.240%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.62-0.25%0.62-2.93%0.60-37.48%0.3881.79%0.68-2.87%0.67
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.63-0%0.63-2.42%0.61-0.35%0.61-0%0.61-0.67%0.60
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.430%0.432.86%0.44-0.27%0.440%0.441.16%0.45
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.990%1.991.23%2.020.74%2.030%2.03-0.5%2.02
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.920%0.92-2.36%0.90-1.81%0.890.24%0.890%0.89
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.509.92%0.54-1.62%0.544.41%0.560%0.56-1.36%0.55
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.26-0.02%0.26-3.45%0.25-1.79%0.24-3.18%0.24-0.32%0.24
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.430.5%0.44-2.7%0.42-1.4%0.420%0.42-3.26%0.40
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.240%1.242.15%1.270.87%1.280%1.280.4%1.29
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%0.330%0.33-1.42%0.33
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0.540%0.54-2.38%0.53-2.07%0.520%0.520.26%0.52
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.44-21.22%0.3423.5%0.43-1.03%0.420%0.42-0.63%0.42
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0.750%0.751.01%0.76-0.28%0.76169.46%2.05-60.16%0.82
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.2214.91%0.26-2.85%0.25-2.26%0.24-0.77%0.240%0.24
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar1.13-3.58%1.095.32%1.150.02%1.150%1.15-0.34%1.15
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.570%0.57-2.64%0.55-1.08%0.550%0.55-0.21%0.54
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.550%0.55-3.15%0.53-0.97%0.530%0.53-0.1%0.53
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.11-0.06%1.11-0.68%1.10-0.69%1.090%1.09-1.48%1.08
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.760%0.76-1.55%0.75-1.37%0.740.01%0.74-0.39%0.74
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.490%0.49-6.85%0.46-4.94%0.43-3.26%0.42-11.01%0.37
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.480%0.48-2.98%0.47-1.1%0.460%0.46-0.29%0.46
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar1.260%1.26-0.7%1.25-0.84%1.240%1.24-1.2%1.23
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.330%0.33-0.72%0.33-1.27%0.330%0.33-1.71%0.32
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.310%0.31-2.23%0.30-1.6%0.2937.29%0.40-2.65%0.39
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.980%0.98-0.82%0.97-1.26%0.960%0.960.63%0.96
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.51-4.29%0.49-0.76%0.49-1.39%0.48-0.15%0.480%0.48
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.900%0.90-5.65%0.85-3.02%0.82-3.14%0.800%0.80
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.80-0.01%0.80-3.98%0.76-0.34%0.76-0.03%0.760%0.76
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.680%0.680.63%0.680.82%0.690%0.690.69%0.69
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.560%0.56-3.09%0.5412.79%0.610%0.61-4.7%0.58
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.58-0%0.580.24%0.58-0.71%0.585.6%0.61-0.06%0.61
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.180%0.18-0.5%0.17-1.59%0.170%0.17-4.08%0.16
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.39-3.71%0.38-2.31%0.371.38%0.370%0.37-2.04%0.37
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.360%0.36-5.01%0.34-2.18%0.340%0.34-1.11%0.33
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.840%0.840.52%0.85-0.65%0.840%0.84-0.52%0.84
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.321.13%0.32-1.85%0.32-0.36%0.320%0.32-0.75%0.32
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.700%0.701.51%0.71-0.17%0.7131.54%0.940%0.94
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar1.170%1.17-1.54%1.15-1.46%1.140%1.14-1.45%1.12
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar0.38-14.64%0.32-5.05%0.31-2.25%0.300%0.30-2%0.29
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.470.01%0.47-1.2%0.460.53%0.460%0.46-0.47%0.46
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.500%0.501.56%0.501.45%0.510%0.510.97%0.52
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.290.07%0.291.03%0.290.47%0.290%0.29-0.01%0.29
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.4812.45%0.540.32%0.54-10.56%0.480%0.48-0.65%0.48
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.517.94%0.55-1.27%0.55-0.3%0.54-0%0.5412.66%0.61
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.230%0.23-0.26%0.2311.47%0.25-0.11%0.250%0.25
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0.260%0.261.34%0.26-1.37%0.250%0.250.05%0.26
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0.39-1.12%0.395.54%0.41-1.29%0.40-0%0.400.24%0.40
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.23-0.03%0.230.41%0.24-0.33%0.230%0.230.1%0.23
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.49-3.52%0.473.17%0.49-1.8%0.480%0.48-1.07%0.47
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.100%1.10-3.7%1.06-1.73%1.040%1.04-1.5%1.02
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.460%0.46-1.94%0.4553.5%0.690%0.69-1.04%0.68
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.030%1.03-1.62%1.01-2.09%0.990%0.99-0.24%0.99
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.300%0.30-3.58%0.29-2%0.280%0.28-1.18%0.28
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar0.28-0.73%0.28-0.19%0.28-2.35%0.279.04%0.29-1.04%0.29
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar0.670%0.671.69%0.68-0.2%0.680%0.681.53%0.69
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.370%0.370.03%0.370.23%0.370%0.37-0.9%0.37
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.66-0%0.66-0.34%0.660.01%0.660.17%0.664.04%0.68
    Total Operating Expenditures per Capita  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar$16.885.37%$17.79-2.3%$17.383.21%$17.944.25%$18.70-1.9%$18.34
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$15.17-11.89%$13.3623.48%$16.50-6.18%$15.488.74%$16.84-6.1%$15.81
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$11.916.06%$12.63-3.94%$12.1320.91%$14.67-5.6%$13.843.12%$14.28
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$14.573.18%$15.040.06%$15.0411.35%$16.751.41%$16.99-3.72%$16.36
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$16.181.62%$16.453.99%$17.10-1.66%$16.82-2.71%$16.363.96%$17.01
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$12.882.23%$13.17-0.62%$13.08-5.04%$12.43-1.89%$12.192.53%$12.50
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$14.246.33%$15.1413.67%$17.21-2.69%$16.751.23%$16.961.83%$17.27
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$23.49-1.75%$23.082.27%$23.61-0.31%$23.534.32%$24.550.7%$24.72
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$9.842.54%$10.09-2.66%$9.82-4.19%$9.41-3.52%$9.081.02%$9.17
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar$19.344.92%$20.2911.35%$22.60-0.36%$22.523.02%$23.203.31%$23.96
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$14.294.2%$14.895.65%$15.741.87%$16.034.05%$16.683.54%$17.27
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$16.363.92%$17.00-9.06%$15.464.08%$16.09-0.33%$16.0410.66%$17.75
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$11.8213.13%$13.376.42%$14.230.66%$14.3311.55%$15.9810.5%$17.66
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%$18.59
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$13.66-2.66%$13.29-8.54%$12.1627.79%$15.54-4.4%$14.855.49%$15.67
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$25.50-7.94%$23.472.47%$24.05-4.21%$23.046.92%$24.63-0.85%$24.42
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$48.241.47%$48.958.54%$53.13-10.66%$47.478.02%$51.27-1.56%$50.47
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar$37.110.7%$37.371.93%$38.092.88%$39.194.34%$40.890.77%$41.20
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar$26.821.47%$27.220.95%$27.480.95%$27.745.23%$29.19-32.08%$19.82
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$12.51-3.83%$12.032.16%$12.293.74%$12.75-0.08%$12.740.92%$12.85
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$24.52-2.7%$23.862.43%$24.444.87%$25.634.95%$26.900%$26.90
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$17.485.48%$18.440.61%$18.553.92%$19.280.91%$19.45-43.33%$11.02
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar$33.321.17%$33.71-9.07%$30.650.49%$30.80-0.71%$30.58-6.16%$28.70
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar$21.129.92%$23.226.46%$24.72-0.2%$24.67-3.72%$23.753.74%$24.64
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$15.561.21%$15.75-3.36%$15.221.43%$15.44-7.6%$14.26-1.3%$14.08
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$9.680.52%$9.737.79%$10.492.08%$10.71-2.24%$10.470%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$35.574.18%$37.061.72%$37.690.93%$38.04-5.61%$35.91-1.29%$35.44
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$24.300.96%$24.534.15%$25.553.74%$26.500.58%$26.66-1.65%$26.22
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$12.900.35%$12.950.79%$13.053.68%$13.53-0.37%$13.48-7.06%$12.53
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$65.7811.79%$73.539.68%$80.650.67%$81.191.05%$82.0514.46%$93.91
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$34.352.58%$35.24-1.79%$34.61-0.57%$34.41-6.36%$32.223.95%$33.50
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$22.86-8.7%$20.873.19%$21.533.37%$22.262.61%$22.84-5.06%$21.69
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$13.772.94%$14.180.68%$14.281.97%$14.563.6%$15.086.5%$16.06
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$17.602.46%$18.0313.26%$20.42-1.58%$20.10-3.12%$19.47-5.07%$18.48
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$43.431.91%$44.2613.38%$50.184.1%$52.2411.67%$58.342.17%$59.60
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%$21.1812.26%$23.7715.49%$27.46
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%$26.16
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar$16.822.76%$17.28-5.9%$16.2611.36%$18.113.06%$18.66-0.42%$18.58
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$19.77-18.96%$16.0223.07%$19.717.67%$21.23-0.27%$21.173.35%$21.88
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar$15.76-5.57%$14.8815.87%$17.248.73%$18.75158.04%$48.38-63.97%$17.43
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$10.087.44%$10.830.96%$10.947.81%$11.790.56%$11.868.05%$12.81
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar$36.180.72%$36.4413.91%$41.510.61%$41.7610.31%$46.0722.42%$56.39
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$20.695.51%$21.83-5.18%$20.7014.56%$23.71-8.33%$21.73-8.11%$19.97
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$25.512.45%$26.13-1.6%$25.726.06%$27.275.46%$28.76-8.83%$26.22
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$45.382.26%$46.40-0.19%$46.312.57%$47.50-3.49%$45.85-9.2%$41.63
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$41.09-3.77%$39.554.83%$41.46-6.34%$38.839.51%$42.523.33%$43.94
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$27.651.7%$28.12-13.45%$24.3320.25%$29.266.67%$31.21-13.65%$26.95
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$15.672.29%$16.034.48%$16.75-5.43%$15.844.1%$16.492.43%$16.89
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$66.12-10.8%$58.98-0.22%$58.85-0.23%$58.727.1%$62.882.61%$64.52
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$11.24-8.64%$10.27-2.66%$10.000.29%$10.025.33%$10.56-0.16%$10.54
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$15.207.26%$16.316.23%$17.338.73%$18.846.8%$20.1217.09%$23.56
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$22.037.23%$23.624.52%$24.69-6.32%$23.13-11.45%$20.4810.03%$22.54
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$15.935.13%$16.74-7.62%$15.472.3%$15.829.25%$17.29-9.37%$15.67
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$53.2014.41%$60.867.51%$65.44-11.87%$57.67-0.94%$57.134.15%$59.49
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$22.433.34%$23.18-2.49%$22.60-7.16%$20.985.84%$22.204.03%$23.10
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$20.99-3.97%$20.1511.96%$22.56-6.47%$21.10-2.4%$20.605.24%$21.67
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$19.01-0.53%$18.913.99%$19.66-3.54%$18.97-2.48%$18.501.67%$18.81
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$14.22-10.27%$12.7612.64%$14.370.05%$14.38-0.51%$14.31-1.5%$14.09
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$13.93-17.89%$11.44-1.76%$11.240.53%$11.30-2.46%$11.02-7.64%$10.18
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$25.876.6%$27.582.9%$28.381.58%$28.823.96%$29.97-6.43%$28.04
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$13.253.13%$13.67-3.81%$13.155.32%$13.85-1.95%$13.584.34%$14.17
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$20.90-1.77%$20.532.15%$20.971.37%$21.25-5.39%$20.11-8.92%$18.31
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$13.027.46%$13.991.5%$14.205.01%$14.91-1.72%$14.662.08%$14.96
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar$23.854.15%$24.846.93%$26.563.3%$27.442%$27.98-4.51%$26.72
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar$27.37-1.98%$26.827.29%$28.78-1.31%$28.40-2.66%$27.655.72%$29.23
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar$8.493.83%$8.82-6.58%$8.24-15.3%$6.98-6.24%$6.54-10.38%$5.86
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$19.227.43%$20.653.23%$21.3110.23%$23.49-1.02%$23.25-4.6%$22.19
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$18.365.45%$19.363.53%$20.046.96%$21.44-20.65%$17.01-16.91%$14.13
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$8.96-1.46%$8.835.19%$9.291.92%$9.475.08%$9.95-7.57%$9.20
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$19.674.65%$20.58-2.29%$20.112.12%$20.54-0.9%$20.35-2.66%$19.81
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$21.058.79%$22.90-8.62%$20.935.1%$21.992.16%$22.470.04%$22.48
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$8.890.21%$8.911.21%$9.017.73%$9.712.23%$9.933.75%$10.30
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar$12.91-6.39%$12.099.12%$13.19-9.95%$11.8811.48%$13.24-21.73%$10.36
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar$11.09-0.56%$11.027.56%$11.86-4.66%$11.301.84%$11.51-6.65%$10.75
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$12.497.98%$13.49-5.59%$12.73-1.42%$12.554.56%$13.12-6.78%$12.23
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$12.97-1.79%$12.744.68%$13.341.81%$13.58-2.84%$13.19-4.13%$12.65
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$60.64-1.88%$59.507.63%$64.04-3.41%$61.8513.81%$70.40-15.77%$59.29
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$18.93-2.57%$18.4412.15%$20.68-13.66%$17.868.24%$19.335.77%$20.44
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar$37.1516.84%$43.41-9%$39.50-2.76%$38.414.85%$40.27-5.69%$37.98
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$20.105.2%$21.156.69%$22.563.02%$23.246.66%$24.79-16.95%$20.59
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar$19.8918.84%$23.64-2.85%$22.971.46%$23.308.42%$25.26-6.38%$23.65
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar$23.87-4.12%$22.897.43%$24.59-1.93%$24.11-0.76%$23.932.91%$24.63
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$14.986.79%$16.003.89%$16.624.93%$17.44-7.94%$16.060.22%$16.09
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar$22.04-1.47%$21.715%$22.80-3.49%$22.0011.21%$24.472.33%$25.04
    Total Collection Use per Capita  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar5.270.39%5.308.07%5.72-8.72%5.22-21.33%4.11-44.26%2.29
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1.19-13.42%1.030.3%1.034.97%1.09-17.55%0.9084.98%1.66
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.95-26.52%2.172.97%2.24-0.52%2.22-27.01%1.62-33%1.09
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.27-3.04%4.144.35%4.322.01%4.41-25.26%3.30-7.89%3.04
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar6.44-17.47%5.32-2.22%5.2019.69%6.22-37.73%3.87-1.24%3.83
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1.2513.77%1.421.61%1.4414.65%1.65-53.86%0.768.86%0.83
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0.930.21%0.935.17%0.98-9.89%0.88-25.44%0.66-7.8%0.61
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.75-12.48%2.4110.94%2.67-5.09%2.54-21.5%1.9949.23%2.97
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.09-1.33%3.05-4.02%2.9325.68%3.68-11.02%3.276.14%3.47
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar6.90-5.09%6.544.94%6.87-2.3%6.71-8.53%6.14-0.33%6.12
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.12-0.74%2.1024.13%2.613.91%2.71-6.85%2.53-28.67%1.80
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.911.18%3.9614.81%4.546.39%4.83-20.32%3.85-12.73%3.36
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.20-0.52%3.1910.73%3.534.95%3.70-21.76%2.90-47.7%1.52
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%2.94
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.29-22.27%1.78-43.58%1.01-17.48%0.8316.91%0.97-51.86%0.47
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar4.80-5.09%4.561.45%4.635.17%4.87-13.47%4.217.48%4.52
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar23.263.3%24.036.93%25.692.99%26.46-18.8%21.49-32.74%14.45
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar6.09-6.08%5.7227.09%7.2720.03%8.7350.66%13.15-39.64%7.94
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar3.730.25%3.74-4.58%3.579.22%3.89-13.03%3.39-37.69%2.11
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.38-15.81%2.004.53%2.09-2.65%2.04-3.68%1.965.01%2.06
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.88-4.77%1.796.38%1.9133.1%2.54-39.91%1.5293.13%2.94
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.72-7.51%2.5214.66%2.8823%3.55-32.14%2.41-24.72%1.81
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar4.95-7.54%4.585.72%4.843.79%5.02-17.47%4.154.1%4.32
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3.30-6.84%3.0721.86%3.74-8.51%3.420.84%3.45-14.27%2.96
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.253.44%2.3314.31%2.6620.51%3.21-6.36%3.00-6.54%2.81
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.987.68%1.06-15.67%0.8924.14%1.11-42.41%0.640%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar9.70-1.86%9.52-2.83%9.25-4.45%8.83116.61%19.14-43.55%10.80
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3.890.62%3.916.9%4.18-5.03%3.97-20.51%3.16-28.12%2.27
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar1.08-12.44%0.9510.35%1.05-5.26%0.99-18.01%0.81-18.48%0.66
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.007.67%5.3929.54%6.982.57%7.16-7.37%6.6311.5%7.39
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.46-3.63%4.307.76%4.63-2.13%4.54-16.26%3.8015.79%4.40
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.19-3.05%4.0668.82%6.858.42%7.431.95%7.58-10.61%6.77
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.68-12.31%2.35-5.59%2.22-1.7%2.18-21.66%1.71-35.14%1.11
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.00-3.01%4.847.17%5.19-2.02%5.09-18.04%4.17-25.24%3.12
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.34-19.49%10.74-5.68%10.133.98%10.53-16.52%8.79-9.18%7.99
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%3.91-26.71%2.8613.51%3.25
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%2.33
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar2.54-5.65%2.40-4.8%2.282.04%2.33-14.89%1.98-22.77%1.53
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.31-23%3.3245.97%4.84-1.57%4.77-11.51%4.22-26.78%3.09
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar2.74-9.23%2.4915.74%2.88-43.08%1.6414.61%1.88-46.6%1.00
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.17-6.65%2.0319.16%2.41-8.21%2.22-11.78%1.964.74%2.05
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar5.228.89%5.6818.13%6.7115%7.72-17.95%6.33-34.74%4.13
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.331.67%5.420.27%5.431.46%5.51-19.2%4.45-20.91%3.52
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.24-2.16%8.0610.15%8.88-3.43%8.58-14.62%7.32-3.78%7.05
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.19-3.45%8.875.27%9.34-2.85%9.07-19.36%7.32-27.92%5.27
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.22-7.35%5.767.19%6.1717.53%7.26-1.75%7.13-8.85%6.50
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar5.08-1.28%5.0125.61%6.30-8.25%5.78-32.33%3.91-8.08%3.59
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.22-11.33%2.86-6.92%2.664.17%2.772.47%2.84-3.95%2.73
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar9.08-17.74%7.4710.19%8.234.06%8.56-30.3%5.97-12.19%5.24
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.04-12.07%1.795.95%1.9012.34%2.13-8.9%1.9418.42%2.30
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.11-9.53%2.815.53%2.971.79%3.02-6.97%2.81-14.45%2.41
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.778.07%5.154.51%5.391.1%5.44-10.81%4.869.91%5.34
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.543.66%3.67-4.79%3.492.36%3.58-13.93%3.08-20.31%2.45
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar13.250.8%13.35-2.58%13.019.88%14.29-11.94%12.59-6.01%11.83
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5.36-5.19%5.083.4%5.25-11.11%4.67-30.18%3.26-14.77%2.78
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.66-19.02%2.15-6.17%2.02-5.72%1.91-3.78%1.8347.34%2.70
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.97-1.85%5.8629.94%7.61-0.29%7.59-6.15%7.12-1.5%7.02
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.53-8.29%2.32-4.98%2.2010.25%2.43-4.85%2.315.35%2.43
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.87-3.89%2.7520.33%3.3116.57%3.86-2.04%3.78-13.72%3.26
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar5.54-10.84%4.949.41%5.413.41%5.59-24.02%4.25-37.29%2.66
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.94-1.91%3.8619.32%4.61-3.17%4.4615.59%5.16-10.38%4.62
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.04-12.28%1.7935.62%2.43-9.07%2.21-42.87%1.26-37.76%0.79
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.762.53%4.89-12.17%4.29-3.84%4.13-17.33%3.41-16.61%2.84
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3.05-0.65%3.033.91%3.1513.04%3.56-32.6%2.40-11.33%2.13
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar7.580.72%7.63-0.04%7.63-4.38%7.29-13.12%6.3410.68%7.01
PUBLIC LIBRARY OF JOHNSTON COUNTY & SMITHFIELD  bar1.67-6.28%1.5649.77%2.34-25.28%1.75-24.33%1.32-26.34%0.98
RANDOLPH PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.88-4.75%3.700.43%3.725.94%3.94-21.46%3.09-38.79%1.89
ROANOKE RAPIDS PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.98-5.61%1.87-4.27%1.79-5.17%1.70-24.66%1.28-19.08%1.04
ROBESON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.02-17.04%0.8512.22%0.9516.51%1.11-6.04%1.0467.13%1.74
ROCKINGHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.75-4.1%3.60-3.59%3.471.88%3.54-3.54%3.41-34.09%2.25
ROWAN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.04-2.92%3.928.53%4.261.67%4.33-23.03%3.33-25.89%2.47
RUTHERFORD COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.16-0.29%3.15-0.49%3.14-0.18%3.13-7.38%2.90-12.9%2.53
SAMPSON-CLINTON PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar1.3391.88%2.541.31%2.581.09%2.60-26.17%1.92-24.98%1.44
SANDHILL REGIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar1.46-2.63%1.4210.58%1.57-9.07%1.43-19.17%1.154.2%1.20
SCOTLAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar1.640.98%1.66-8.23%1.52-7.59%1.41-20.57%1.1291.49%2.14
SHEPPARD MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.88-5.86%2.7135.48%3.67-10.98%3.27-21.14%2.5824.79%3.21
SOUTHERN PINES PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar9.440.91%9.526.78%10.173.87%10.567.39%11.345.78%12.00
STANLY COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.81-8.25%2.58-2.95%2.50-4.72%2.39-10.31%2.14-8.48%1.96
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar9.76-1.64%9.608.33%10.404%10.82-8.01%9.953.3%10.28
UNION COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.22-0.53%4.2048.97%6.267.77%6.74-11.92%5.94-15.94%4.99
WAKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar10.261.31%10.397.31%11.1511.99%12.49-13.92%10.75-26.26%7.93
WARREN COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.308.63%2.4910.26%2.756.55%2.93-48.13%1.52268.59%5.60
WAYNE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.31-8.47%2.119.04%2.31-8.12%2.12-14.92%1.80-6.39%1.69
WILSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.30-8.62%3.011.23%3.05-0.85%3.02-2.07%2.9628.33%3.80
    Library Visits per Capita  trend      
ALAMANCE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar3.440.9%3.47-17.92%2.853.71%2.96-27.03%2.16-75.35%0.53
ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar0.000%1.2010.99%1.3315.81%1.54-16.22%1.29-17.15%1.07
ALEXANDER COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.9177.15%1.62-30.38%1.1338.36%1.56-24.54%1.18-13.89%1.01
APPALACHIAN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.723.27%2.81-10.56%2.514.06%2.61-29.57%1.84-39.59%1.11
AVERY-MITCHELL-YANCEY REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1.83-12.29%1.60-2.49%1.56-13.38%1.35-10.98%1.20-33.06%0.81
BEAUFORT-HYDE-MARTIN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar1.58-8.11%1.450.01%1.462.94%1.50-29.79%1.05-47.29%0.55
BLADEN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.01-8.06%0.93-2.63%0.90-13.81%0.78-19.35%0.63-26.81%0.46
BRASWELL MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.19-5.48%2.07-10.32%1.86-4.17%1.78-31.66%1.22-31.2%0.84
BRUNSWICK COUNTY LIBRARY  bar2.12-0.04%2.12-5.69%2.0016.74%2.33-11.56%2.06-16.35%1.73
BUNCOMBE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar8.27-4.93%7.870.1%7.87-51.91%3.79-28.82%2.70-64.71%0.95
BURKE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.434.63%1.503.71%1.56-12.61%1.36-35.69%0.88-57.38%0.37
CABARRUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.25-2.67%2.19-17.85%1.80-1.64%1.77-34.52%1.16-55.04%0.52
CALDWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.613.21%3.722.09%3.809.45%4.16-42.69%2.38-70.47%0.70
CARTERET COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar0%0%0%0%0%0.91
CASWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.262.25%3.33-79.87%0.6738.96%0.93138.43%2.22-91.77%0.18
CATAWBA COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.540.94%3.57-12.77%3.110.46%3.13-28.23%2.24-31.88%1.53
CHAPEL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar11.05-10.16%9.9219.64%11.87-25.2%8.88-30.59%6.16-95.7%0.27
CHARLOTTE MECKLENBURG LIBRARY  bar3.28-2.42%3.20-8.41%2.932%2.99-21.42%2.35-62.38%0.88
CHATHAM COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES  bar2.520.4%2.53-9.49%2.291.86%2.33-31.5%1.60-95.18%0.08
CLEVELAND COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar1.872.81%1.92-17.83%1.58-13.76%1.36-22.2%1.06-35.7%0.68
COLUMBUS COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.72-10.69%1.54-7.3%1.43-10.09%1.28-22.78%0.99-77.83%0.22
CRAVEN-PAMLICO REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3.28-5.17%3.11-2.19%3.04-11.1%2.71-26.54%1.99-77%0.46
CUMBERLAND COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY & INFORMATION CENTER  bar3.84-3.75%3.69-0.73%3.670.32%3.68-43.71%2.07-83.99%0.33
DAVIDSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3.133.16%3.23-13.01%2.81-0.15%2.80-29.82%1.97-46.84%1.05
DAVIE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.46-3.1%1.4210.17%1.5615.04%1.79-28.27%1.29-44.25%0.72
DUPLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar0.62-13.96%0.531.26%0.541.45%0.54-52.27%0.260%
DURHAM COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.72-21.6%2.92-15.63%2.4674.75%4.30-31.64%2.94-90.66%0.27
EAST ALBEMARLE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar3.0514.48%3.50-19.59%2.81-3.83%2.70-27.08%1.97-44.38%1.10
EDGECOMBE COUNTY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar2.452.04%2.50-0.72%2.48-0.45%2.47-32.69%1.66-37.62%1.04
FARMVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.30-2.42%7.12-2.13%6.97-1.23%6.89-54.41%3.1415.51%3.63
FONTANA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.76-5.78%4.48-5.87%4.22-4.05%4.05-33.05%2.71-52.13%1.30
FORSYTH COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.87-0.93%2.8416.79%3.32-0.38%3.30-16.54%2.76-5.24%2.61
FRANKLIN COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.327.01%3.55-15.37%3.01-19.31%2.42-38.65%1.49-93.54%0.10
GASTON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.499.02%2.72-4.04%2.61-6.77%2.43-28.22%1.75-64.89%0.61
GASTON-LINCOLN REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
GEORGE H. AND LAURA E. BROWN PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar10.53-5.82%9.91-9.01%9.02-7.45%8.35-27.35%6.07-90.03%0.60
GIBSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar0%0%0%3.42-39.41%2.07-13.32%1.79
Givens Memorial Library & Tufts Archive  bar0%0%0%0%0%0.46
GRANVILLE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar3.192.66%3.270.48%3.29-0.84%3.26-23.07%2.51-74.1%0.65
GREENSBORO PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar6.78-23.21%5.2113.77%5.92-7.39%5.48-30.37%3.82-70.91%1.11
HALIFAX COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM  bar1.97-6.07%1.852.48%1.90-5.41%1.8063.95%2.940%
HARNETT COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar1.905.78%2.01-9.82%1.81-4.45%1.73-36.79%1.09-34.44%0.72
HAROLD D. COOLEY LIBRARY  bar9.73-13.75%8.395.04%8.816.02%9.34-31.43%6.41-24.63%4.83
HAYWOOD COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar4.52-2.82%4.39-21.61%3.448.43%3.73-29.9%2.62-57.61%1.11
HENDERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.001.65%5.08-8.27%4.66-6.74%4.35-24.79%3.27-57.73%1.38
HICKORY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar8.60-6.76%8.02-9.5%7.26-3.41%7.01-31.81%4.78-24.77%3.60
HIGH POINT PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.87-0.41%2.86-17.05%2.370.95%2.40-24.23%1.82-64.36%0.65
HOCUTT ELLINGTON MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar3.32-3.93%3.19-17.16%2.64-8.01%2.43-45.42%1.33-90%0.13
HYCONEECHEE REGIONAL LIBRARY (no data post 2012)  bar0%0%0%0%0%
IREDELL COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.95-2.42%1.90-10.6%1.701.93%1.73-27.52%1.25-45.85%0.68
JACOB MAUNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar10.97-27.87%7.92-6.81%7.38-0.76%7.32-34.03%4.83-43.7%2.72
LEE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar1.9570.17%3.33-27.26%2.42-7.58%2.24-43.83%1.26-80.1%0.25
LIBRARY FOR THE BLIND & PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED  bar0%0%0%0%0%
LINCOLN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.46-3.56%2.37-7.98%2.18-8.01%2.01-22.96%1.55-72.22%0.43
MADISON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar5.451.48%5.53-1.77%5.43-0.35%5.41-25.09%4.05-34.08%2.67
MCDOWELL COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.45-3.13%2.37-11.16%2.1120.3%2.53-14.76%2.16-38.12%1.34
MOORESVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar7.34-22.79%5.67-12.66%4.95-5.67%4.67-26.82%3.42-43.39%1.93
NANTAHALA REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar5.38-1.35%5.31-3.09%5.14-5.44%4.86-34.58%3.18-71.14%0.92
NEUSE REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.81-1.98%4.71-8.83%4.30-13.06%3.73-31.97%2.54-30.23%1.77
NEW HANOVER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar3.90-12.59%3.412.55%3.49-10.36%3.13-36.61%1.98-50.05%0.99
NORTH CAROLINA CENTER FOR THE BOOK  bar0%0%0%0%0%
NORTHWESTERN REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar2.07-3.39%2.00-6.44%1.871.59%1.90-24.18%1.44-43.67%0.81
ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.15-4.3%2.06-3.16%1.99-7.53%1.84-21.93%1.44-50.64%0.71
ORANGE COUNTY LIBRARY  bar3.72-22.78%2.88-7.67%2.650.31%2.66-31.45%1.83-90.62%0.17
PENDER COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.45-10.07%2.21-22.19%1.728.55%1.86-20.81%1.48-31.92%1.00
PERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARY  bar4.10-3.78%3.95-12.47%3.46-23.09%2.66-40%1.59-77.89%0.35
PERSON COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY  bar2.730.65%2.74-14.17%2.352.95%2.42-28.94%1.72-57.98%0.72
PETTIGREW REGIONAL LIBRARY  bar4.9210.48%5.43-11.76%4.7919.09%5.71-43.07%3.25-56.94%1.40
POLK COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARIES